Skip to content
New to GiftQubes? Unlock your $5.00 welcome credit
🇺🇸US·USD
Halloween Deals 2026 Up to 15% off on $250+ gift cards · ends 31 October 2026 Ends in00days00hrs00min00sec Shop Halloween deals
◆ Gift card in · crypto out

Turn your MakeMyTrip Gift Card into crypto

Send us an unused MakeMyTrip Gift Card and get 90% of its balance in your GiftQubes wallet. Verified within 4-6 hours — then withdraw USDT or Bitcoin to your own address, or send it to your bank.

  • 90%paid to your wallet
  • 4-6 hverification
  • USDT · BTC · bankwithdraw your way
MakeMyTrip Gift Card

MakeMyTrip payout table

Card balanceYou receive
$25$22.50
$50$45.00
$100$90.00
$200$180.00
$500$450.00

Cards in other currencies get the same share of their value. The exact payout appears before you submit.

How selling works

  1. Submit the card — choose MakeMyTrip Gift Card, its country and balance, then type the code.
  2. Verification — our team confirms the balance within 4-6 hours.
  3. Get paid — the payout lands in your GiftQubes wallet; withdraw as crypto or to your bank, or buy another card.

Selling MakeMyTrip — FAQ

How much does GiftQubes pay for a MakeMyTrip Gift Card?

90% of the card balance — the other 10% is our fee. That is $90.00 for a $100 card and $180.00 for a $200 card, shown to you before you submit.

How fast is the payout?

Our team verifies the balance within 4-6 hours. The payout is credited to your GiftQubes wallet once verified, at most 24 hours later.

Which payout options are there?

USDT, Bitcoin and other coins to your own wallet address, a bank withdrawal after a one-time ID check, or spending the balance on any gift card on GiftQubes.

Which regions are accepted?

GiftQubes buys MakeMyTrip Gift Card issued for India. Select the card's region when you submit — the payout is calculated from its own currency.

Do I need a PIN?

Usually not. Enter the card code; if your card also shows a PIN or serial number, add it so verification is faster.

Is selling my MakeMyTrip Gift Card on GiftQubes safe?

Your code is encrypted and only the verification team sees it. Remember: no real company, tax office or stranger asks to be paid with gift cards — if someone told you to buy this card for them, do not share the code.

What if the card is used or the balance is lower?

Spent cards are declined and nothing is paid. If the balance is lower than you entered, we contact you first and pay on the real balance only with your OK.

Other cards GiftQubes buys

Verified deliveryGet your code or our support will help.

Secure checkoutYour transactions are protected.

Region-aware codesThe right card for the right country.

24/7 SupportReal people, around the clock.